Mehcad Brooks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (150 ratings)

Your Rating:

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after t…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 6:00pm
Glory Road STARZ

Inspiring fact-based basketball saga about Texas Western, the first NCAA championship squad to start five black players. Josh Lucas stars as coach Don Haskins. Derek Luke, Emily Deschanel. Jon Voight costars as legendary University of Kentucky coach Adolph (more…)

Mon Mar 9 9:15am
Glory Road STARZ

Inspiring fact-based basketball saga about Texas Western, the first NCAA championship squad to start five black players. Josh Lucas stars as coach Don Haskins. Derek Luke, Emily Deschanel. Jon Voight costars as legendary University of Kentucky coach Adolph (more…)

Shop