Meghan Markle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Meghan Markle

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick J. Adams, Suits

Suits Boss on That Prison Twist and Louis' "Big Year"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the Season 6 premiere of Suits. Read at your own risk.] "Maybe he's going to be OK. But his roommate's going to be in trouble." Harvey (Gabriel Macht) says that about Mike (Patrick J. Adams) on W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
02:23 — Suits stars Gabriel Macht as a top Manhattan lawyer who sets out to recruit a hotshot associate and hires the only guy that impresses him – Patrick J. (more…)
Meghan Markle: Season 6 of ‘Suits’ Changes Everyone’s Lives
03:13 — After a shocking Season 5 finale, the legal drama “Suits” has returned. Stars Meghan Markle and Sarah Rafferty are on TODAY to dish details about what (more…)
Caesar Salad On the Grill? It ‘Suits’ Actress and Cook Meghan Markle
04:27 — You may think differently when you make your next salad after “Suits” star Meghan Markle visits TODAY to demonstrate how to combine the grill with let (more…)
Suits, Season 5
"Suits" returns for a provocative fifth season. The series stars Gabriel Macht ("Love and Other Drugs"), SAG Award nominee Patrick J. Adams ("Rosemary (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 1:00am
SuitsBack on the Map(Season 6, Episode 3) USA

Mike tries to remain safe without breaking Danbury's unwritten rules; Jessica and Harvey try to land a whale; Louis searches for an office tenant; and Rachel faces a fellow student.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Sun Jul 31 4:00am
CSI: MiamiBackfire(Season 8, Episode 20) WE

A 15-year-old boy dies in a house fire and his spirit appears to Calleigh to convince her that he didn't start the blaze. Later, another body is discovered in the charred ruins but it's determined that the second victim died before the fire was set.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Wed Aug 3 6:00am
SuitsBack on the Map(Season 6, Episode 3) USA

Mike tries to remain safe without breaking Danbury's unwritten rules; Jessica and Harvey try to land a whale; Louis searches for an office tenant; and Rachel faces a fellow student.

I’ll Watch576 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Meghan Markle
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Model, Actor