Meghan Markle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Meghan Markle

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick J. Adams and Meghan Markle, Suits

Suits Mega Buzz: What's Mike's Next Move?

Mike (Patrick J. Adams) is officially a free man now on Suits. So what's a convicted fake lawyer to do with his life? On Wednesday's midseason finale (9/8c, USA), Harvey (Gabriel Macht) will offer Mike a job again at Pearson Specter Litt. No, not as… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love in the Stacks: “Suits” Stars Patrick Adams and Meghan Markle Answer Social Media Questions
01:45 — “Suits” stars Patrick Adams & Meghan Markle answer questions from fans delivered via social media.
Fired for Ineptness: “Suits” Star Patrick Adams On What Led to His Current Hit Role
01:01 — “Suits" Star Patrick Adams talks to Larry King about being fired from one show and how it lead to his current role.
Calligraphy 101: Larry King Gets a Lesson in Penmanship
01:24 — “Suits” star Meghan Markle shows Larry King her calligraphy skills.
What’s Hot On the Runway at Fashion Week 2015
04:08 — With New York Fashion Week in full swing, fashionista and star of “Suits” Meghan Markle gives TODAY a behind-the-scenes look at the trends to expect n (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Meghan Markle
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet