Meghan Markle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rachel Meghan Markle

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(315 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick J. Adams, Suits

Suits Boss on That Prison Twist and Louis' "Big Year"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the Season 6 premiere of Suits. Read at your own risk.] "Maybe he's going to be OK. But his roommate's going to be in trouble." Harvey (Gabriel Macht) says that about Mike (Patrick J. Adams) on W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What’s Hot On the Runway at Fashion Week 2015
04:08 — With New York Fashion Week in full swing, fashionista and star of “Suits” Meghan Markle gives TODAY a behind-the-scenes look at the trends to expect n (more…)
Meghan Markle Shows How to Wear Summer’s Hottest Trends
03:26 — The fashion expert and a star of the legal drama “Suits,” joins Savannah Guthrie on the TODAY plaza for a runway show displaying hot summer fashion tr (more…)
Meghan Markle Shows Us How to Look Cool in the Bitter Cold
04:11 — Meghan Markle, who plays the always-fashionable Rachel Zane on USA’s "Suits", and runs her own fashion and lifestyle website, "The Tig," joins TODAY t (more…)
Panel: Is Donald Trump Unstoppable?
07:28 — Meghan Markle, Ricky Velez and Franchesca Ramsey adjust to the reality of Donald Trump's role as the GOP's presumptive presidential nominee.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
SuitsShake the TreesNew(Season 6, Episode 7) USA-E

Harvey, Louis and Donna search for a link to Sutter's inside trading; Mike goes to extremes to get Kevin on his side; and Rachel and Jessica deliver bad news to Leonard Bailey.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:07am
SuitsShake the Trees(Season 6, Episode 7) USA-E

Harvey, Louis and Donna search for a link to Sutter's inside trading; Mike goes to extremes to get Kevin on his side; and Rachel and Jessica deliver bad news to Leonard Bailey.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
SuitsShake the Trees(Season 6, Episode 7) USA-E

Harvey, Louis and Donna search for a link to Sutter's inside trading; Mike goes to extremes to get Kevin on his side; and Rachel and Jessica deliver bad news to Leonard Bailey.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Meghan Markle
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay