Megan Fox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Megan Denise Fox

Birth Place: Tennessee

Birthday: May 16, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (395 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Of Irish, French and Cherokee ancestry.
  • Obsessed with The Wizard of Oz as a child, and for a year requested that she be called "Dorothy."
  • Won several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention.
  • Her film debut was in 2001's Holiday in the Sun (starring the Olsen twins); her first major theatrical role came in 2004's Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen, opposite Lindsay Lohan.
  • In 2004, replaced actress Nicole Paggi in the role of Sydney on the comedy Hope & Faith.

Relationships

  • Kristi Branim — Sister
  • Noah Shannon Green — Son
  • Kassius Lijah Marcil-Green — Stepson
  • Brian Austin Green — Husband
  • Darlene Tonachio — Mother
  • Tony Tonachio — Stepfather
  • Bodhi Ransom Green — Son

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop