Megan Follows Celebrity Watchlist

Megan Follows

Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Dinner with Rachel Skarsten
01:59 — Reign's Queen Elizabeth, Rachel Skarsten, answers fan questions!
My Dinner with Rachel Skarsten
01:59 — Reign's Queen Elizabeth, Rachel Skarsten, answers fan questions!
Never Leave
00:55 — Queen Elizabeth uses Lola against Mary
Never Leave
00:55 — Queen Elizabeth uses Lola against Mary

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBad to the BoneNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ESQTV

An intimidating, husky man is beaten to death in a casino men's room, apparently by a lone attacker. The investigation leads the CSIs to the slightly-built owner of a run-down motel where they find evidence of other crimes and murders, but few explanations (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat Feb 20 9:00am
HouseChanges(Season 7, Episode 20) OXYGN

Cuddy's mother (Candice Bergen) considers filing a malpractice suit against the hospital, which could put her daughter's and House's medical licenses in jeopardy. Meanwhile, luck runs out for a lottery winner (Donal Logue).

I’ll Watch1035 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric…

Michael Aronov, Toby Regbo, Megan Follows, Adelaide Kane
Reign Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Castle Is Under Siege

What happens when Reign's Mary and Francis are taken hostage? On Thursday's episode, the castle is u…

Reign
The Thursday Playlist: Reign, White Collar Join a Crowded Night

History be damned. And that's no joke, though the show sometimes feels like one. The CW's Reign (Thu…

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Toby Regbo, Adelaide Kane, Torrance Coombs
Fall Preview: Newcomer Adelaide Kane Rules on Reign

When Adelaide Kane moved from her native Australia to Los Angeles to kick-start an acting career, he…

Adelaide Kane
Reign's Mary Queen of Scots Story Is "Not the History Channel"

Castles, corsets and sword fights —oh my! The CW's new drama Reign is worlds — not to mention centur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »