Megan Follows Celebrity Watchlist

Megan Follows

Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(158 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Preview
02:02 — Get a preview at season 2 of Reign.
Reign, Season 1
Hidden between the lines of the history books is the story of Mary Stuart, the young woman the world would come to know as Mary, Queen of Scots. The t (more…)
Reign, Season 1
Hidden between the lines of the history books is the story of Mary Stuart, the young woman the world would come to know as Mary, Queen of Scots. The t (more…)
World Without End Trailer
02:20 — England is on the brink of a devastating war with France that will last over a hundred years. A terrible plague which will wipe out a third of Europe' (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00am
CSI: MiamiWhacked(Season 3, Episode 24) WE

Horatio gives a murder a fresh look when the man (Eric Roberts) convicted and sent to death row gets a stay of execution after DNA evidence in the case is called into question. The new probe into the double homicide (a couple was killed with an ax in their (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiWhacked(Season 3, Episode 24) WE

Horatio gives a murder a fresh look when the man (Eric Roberts) convicted and sent to death row gets a stay of execution after DNA evidence in the case is called into question. The new probe into the double homicide (a couple was killed with an ax in their (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric…

Michael Aronov, Toby Regbo, Megan Follows, Adelaide Kane
Reign Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Castle Is Under Siege

What happens when Reign's Mary and Francis are taken hostage? On Thursday's episode, the castle is u…

Reign
The Thursday Playlist: Reign, White Collar Join a Crowded Night

History be damned. And that's no joke, though the show sometimes feels like one. The CW's Reign (Thu…

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Toby Regbo, Adelaide Kane, Torrance Coombs
Fall Preview: Newcomer Adelaide Kane Rules on Reign

When Adelaide Kane moved from her native Australia to Los Angeles to kick-start an acting career, he…

Adelaide Kane
Reign's Mary Queen of Scots Story Is "Not the History Channel"

Castles, corsets and sword fights —oh my! The CW's new drama Reign is worlds — not to mention centur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet