Megan Follows Celebrity Watchlist

Megan Follows

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane
Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fa…

Michael Mosley, Kevin Bigley, Kevin Daniels
Thursday Review: On USA, Sirens and the Return of Suits

Sound the alarm. Someone has a bad case of FX envy — and it isn't pretty. The smarmy and sophomoric…

Michael Aronov, Toby Regbo, Megan Follows, Adelaide Kane
Reign Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Castle Is Under Siege

What happens when Reign's Mary and Francis are taken hostage? On Thursday's episode, the castle is u…

Reign
The Thursday Playlist: Reign, White Collar Join a Crowded Night

History be damned. And that's no joke, though the show sometimes feels like one. The CW's Reign (Thu…

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Toby Regbo, Adelaide Kane, Torrance Coombs
Fall Preview: Newcomer Adelaide Kane Rules on Reign

When Adelaide Kane moved from her native Australia to Los Angeles to kick-start an acting career, he…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:00pm
Cold CaseA Perfect Day(Season 3, Episode 9) ION

Lilly investigates the 1965 death of a 4-year-old girl after the child's battered body is discovered by a man fishing in a nearby river. The investigation turns up evidence that the girl's mother was an abused wife and that her husband was a cop. The probe (more…)