Megalyn Echikunwoke Celebrity Watchlist

Megalyn Echikunwoke

Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vixen

Watch a Sneak Peek of Vixen, DC's First African-American Female Superhero

Part of Warner Bros. and DC Comic's mega-panel of all their new shows at Comic-Con on Saturday was the digital-only animated series Vixen. Megalyn Echikunwoke will voice Mari Jiwe McCabe, AKA Vixen, who wears the "Tantu Totem," a necklace with mystic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 First Look
01:55 — Heed his word. An inside look at the new series following-up the classic horror film, The Omen.
Dangerous Damien
Damien grapples with Simone's dedication and his own nature in this collection of scenes from Episode 10, "Ave Satani."
Inside the Episode: Ave Satani
Glen Mazzara takes a look at the motivations and consequences of Damien's Faustian bargain in this web exclusive from Episode 10, "Ave Satani."
A Shared Grave
02:04 — Greta and Amani face a burial in this scene from Episode 10, "Ave Satani."

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
That '70s ShowAngie(Season 7, Episode 8) IFC

Hyde's half-sister is also his co-worker---and on-the-job nemesis; Kitty lets slip that Eric's into roller disco. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Eric: Topher Grace. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Jul 26 8:30pm
That '70s ShowYou Can't Always Get What You Want(Season 7, Episode 9) IFC

On Thanksgiving, Hyde and Angie battle as they prepare a store's opening; and Eric plans to go to a concert rather than to the family dinner. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Milkman: Chip Chinery. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Eric: Topher Grace.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
That '70s ShowSurprise, Surprise(Season 7, Episode 10) IFC

Jackie tries to cheer Hyde after Kelso sleeps with his sister; Donna plugs Red's shop on the air until she sees the calendar he's giving out. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Marvels's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
ABC Orders Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Once Upon a Time Spin-Off and Rebel Wilson Comedy

ABC's fall schedule is starting to look pretty super. The network has picked up Marvel's Agents of S…

Rosanne Barr, Sarah Silverman
The Complete Pilot Report: NBC's Got Roseanne Barr, J.J. Abrams and Book of Mormon Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

AnnaLynne McCord, Outasight
Exclusive: 90210's Big Bash Is Outasight!

90210 will be partying hard when Outasight performs in a December episode, TVGuide.com has learned e…

Kellie Pickler
American Idol Alum Kellie Pickler to Guest-Star on 90210

American Idol's Kellie Pickler will make her acting debut on 90210, TVGuide.com has confirmed. What'…

Justin Deeley and Megalyn Echikunwoke
90210: Meet Naomi’s New Nemesis and Love Interest

90210's Naomi is about to meet her match — and her new lover! Megalyn Echikunwoke has joined the cas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke
  • Birth Place: Spokane, WA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor