Megalyn Echikunwoke Celebrity Watchlist

Megalyn Echikunwoke

Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mind Games

Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games based solely on the pilot script."I was floored by it," Zahn, who was just wrapping up a four-season run on HBO's Treme when he first the script, tells TV… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 12:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

Thu May 28 5:00pm
90210It's the Great Masquerade, Naomi ClarkNew(Season 4, Episode 7) POP

Naomi plans a costume party with her nemesis Holly; Navid's plan for his uncle hits a snag; Silver learns the truth about Marissa; Adrianna tries to help Dixon stay sober by handcuffing herself to him; and Annie considers giving Patrick (Chris L. McKenna) (more…)

Mon Jun 1 6:00am
Damsels in Distress SUNDe

Lily (Analeigh Tipton) falls in with a quirky clique of gals who are dedicated to improving life at their East Coast college by reaching out to suicidal students and attempting to start a new dance craze. Written and directed by Whit Stillman.

More NewsSee all »

Marvels's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
ABC Orders Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Once Upon a Time Spin-Off and Rebel Wilson Comedy

ABC's fall schedule is starting to look pretty super. The network has picked up Marvel's Agents of S…

Rosanne Barr, Sarah Silverman
The Complete Pilot Report: NBC's Got Roseanne Barr, J.J. Abrams and Book of Mormon Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

AnnaLynne McCord, Outasight
Exclusive: 90210's Big Bash Is Outasight!

90210 will be partying hard when Outasight performs in a December episode, TVGuide.com has learned e…

Kellie Pickler
American Idol Alum Kellie Pickler to Guest-Star on 90210

American Idol's Kellie Pickler will make her acting debut on 90210, TVGuide.com has confirmed. What'…

Justin Deeley and Megalyn Echikunwoke
90210: Meet Naomi’s New Nemesis and Love Interest

90210's Naomi is about to meet her match — and her new lover! Megalyn Echikunwoke has joined the cas…

Megalyn Echikunwoke
CSI: Miami Doctor Is Out… and Hitting the Bar?

Any CSI: Miami fans who never warmed up to The 4400 alumna Megalyn Echikunwoke as a satisfactory rep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke
  • Birth Place: Spokane, WA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (70 ratings)
  • Your Rating: