Megalyn Echikunwoke Celebrity Watchlist

Megalyn Echikunwoke

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ebubennem Megalyn Ann Echikunwoke

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Birthday: May 28, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Marvels's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
ABC Orders Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Once Upon a Time Spin-Off and Rebel Wilson Comedy

ABC's fall schedule is starting to look pretty super. The network has picked up Marvel's Agents of S…

Rosanne Barr, Sarah Silverman
The Complete Pilot Report: NBC's Got Roseanne Barr, J.J. Abrams and Book of Mormon Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

AnnaLynne McCord, Outasight
Exclusive: 90210's Big Bash Is Outasight!

90210 will be partying hard when Outasight performs in a December episode, TVGuide.com has learned e…

Kellie Pickler
American Idol Alum Kellie Pickler to Guest-Star on 90210

American Idol's Kellie Pickler will make her acting debut on 90210, TVGuide.com has confirmed. What'…

Justin Deeley and Megalyn Echikunwoke
90210: Meet Naomi’s New Nemesis and Love Interest

90210's Naomi is about to meet her match — and her new lover! Megalyn Echikunwoke has joined the cas…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:30am
That '70s ShowAngie(Season 7, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Hyde's half-sister is also his co-worker---and on-the-job nemesis; Kitty lets slip that Eric's into roller disco. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. W.B.: Tim Reid. Eric: Topher Grace. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
That '70s ShowSurprise, Surprise(Season 7, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Jackie tries to cheer Hyde after Kelso sleeps with his sister; Donna plugs Red's shop on the air until she sees the calendar he's giving out. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Jackie: Mila Kunis.

Thu Apr 2 8:30am
That '70s ShowDon't Lie to Me(Season 7, Episode 12) ABCFAM

Jackie gets caught up in a bridal expo; Eric offers to get Hyde's sister away from Kelso. Stacy: Jenna Fischer. Janie: Jennifer Ann Massey. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama.