Meg Tilly Celebrity Watchlist

Meg Tilly

Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: February 14, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons, Parenthood, One Last Dance, and More

Once upon a time, I'd watch FX's Sons of Anarchy begrudgingly because it was popular. Now I'm watching because it's good. As in bad. As in: bad things happening to bad people. Consequences = drama. And that's rarely been more evident than as the fift… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Psycho II - Trailer
01:41 — Norman Bates is released from an asylum after 20 years and returns to the motel home where his heinous crimes were committed.
The Big Chill - Official Trailer
01:00 — First rate baby-boomer comedy/drama about a group of '60's college friends who reunite for the funeral of a member of their group. Star-making ensembl (more…)
One Dark Night - Official Trailer
01:05 — Initiation into a sorority turns into a night of horror for 'good girl' Tilly. One of her first roles. Also note appearance of TV Batman, Adam West an (more…)
'Bomb Girls' on the Gracies Red Carpet
Meg Tilly, Jodi Balfour, Charlotte Hegele, and Ali Liebert hit the red carpet and take home Outstanding Drama.

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: February 14, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.