Meg Tilly Celebrity Watchlist

Meg Tilly

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: February 14, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons, Parenthood, One Last Dance, and More

Once upon a time, I'd watch FX's Sons of Anarchy begrudgingly because it was popular. Now I'm watchi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:55am
The Two Jakes MOMAXe

Jack Nicholson (who also directed) reprises his "Chinatown" role as PI Jake Gittes, embroiled in murder and real-estate corruption in 1940s L.A. Jake Berman: Harvey Keitel. Kitty: Meg Tilly. Lillian: Madeleine Stowe. Cotton: Eli Wallach. Mickey: Ruben Blad (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Bomb GirlsElement of Surprise(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

Season 1 ends. Kate's abusive father resurfaces; Lorna worries that she may be pregnant; Gladys' secret life is exposed.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Bomb GirlsThe Quickening(Season 2, Episode 1) REELZ

Season 2 begins with Gladys organizing a fund-raiser to help Canadian POWs after she hears a Chinese-American man talk about the horrors of war. Also: Bob and Marco learn the truth about Lorna's pregnancy; and Betty has mixed feelings about an old friend w (more…)