Meg Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Meg Ryan

Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Sleepless in Seattle actress will play "Future Sally," the unseen narrator and older version of Greta Gerwig's character in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Gun - Trailer
01:34 — Box-office hit about the professional and personal lives of young Navy pilots. This slick production made Cruise a major star!
In The Land Of Women
01:21 — A frustrated writer leaves LA and moves in with his grandmother, and soon gets involved with a neighbor and her teenage daughter.
The Women - Trailer
02:29 — What happens when you combine a glittering all-star cast, headed up by Meg Ryan and Annette Bening; celebrated comedy writer/director Diane English (" (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 6:30am
Kate & Leopold SHO

The Duke of Albany (Hugh Jackman) is whisked through a portal in time from 1876 to modern-day Manhattan, where he woos a jaded executive (Meg Ryan). Fanciful but somewhat predictable. The fine supporting cast includes Liev Schreiber, Breckin Meyer and Nata (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:15pm
Kate & Leopold SHO

The Duke of Albany (Hugh Jackman) is whisked through a portal in time from 1876 to modern-day Manhattan, where he woos a jaded executive (Meg Ryan). Fanciful but somewhat predictable. The fine supporting cast includes Liev Schreiber, Breckin Meyer and Nata (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Fri Feb 12 9:00am
Joe Versus the Volcano HBO2

Natives need a sacrifice in order to ensure that their tropical paradise does not sink into the ocean, so a man with a negative prognosis is offered a fortune to jump into the island volcano.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan to Produce and Star in NBC Comedy

Meg Ryan has inked a deal to produce and star in an NBC comedy, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The proje…

Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Top Videos: Breaking Bad Invite, Cleveland Kidnapping Victims, Web Therapy Teaser

This week, the Internet treated us to another montage of Aaron Sorkin's most frequently used lines o…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid
Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buf…

Lisa Kudrow
Showtime Orders a Third Season of Web Therapy

Web Therapy has been renewed for a third season, Showtime announced Friday. The series stars Lisa Ku…

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor