Meg Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Meg Ryan

Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, Adam Scott and Meg Ryan, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden, Meg Ryan and Adam Scott Turn Beyoncé Lyrics Into a Soap Opera

Monday's Late Late Show brought back the "pop lyrics as soap opera" format and borrowed the Queen's words. James Corden, Meg Ryan and Adam Scott acted out a scene in which Corden catches Ryan cheating on him with Leslie Knope's husband. The plot is m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Meg Ryan Recalls 'When Harry Met Sally' Orgasm Scene
01:28 — "The Talk" host Sara Gilbert can't help but bring up actress Meg Ryan's infamous scene in the classic comedy "When Harry Met Sally." Ryan shares detai (more…)
Power Rankings: Miss America
05:08 — James looks at the real winners of the 2016 Miss America pageant, capped with the obsession of this year's winner's name, Miss Arkansas Savvy Shields.
Brian Fallon: Nobody Wins
02:53 — Late Late Show music guest Brian Fallon performs "Nobody Wins."
Beyonce Soap Opera w/ Meg Ryan & Adam Scott
03:41 — James invites Meg Ryan and Adam Scott to appear in "The Bold and The Lyrical" - a soap opera comprised of all Beyonce lyrics.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Proof of Life MAX

A mercenary tries to rescue a kidnapped engineer, and ends up falling for the man's wife. Based on journalist William Prochnau's article "Adventures in the Ransom Trade."

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:55pm
Courage Under Fire STZEN

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Hanging Up STZEN

A self-employed Los Angeles party planner cares for her dying father while her two sisters are too busy with their own careers to provide much assistance, sparking a series of smoldering sibling rivalries.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan
Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The…

Meg Ryan to Produce and Star in NBC Comedy

Meg Ryan has inked a deal to produce and star in an NBC comedy, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The proje…

Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Top Videos: Breaking Bad Invite, Cleveland Kidnapping Victims, Web Therapy Teaser

This week, the Internet treated us to another montage of Aaron Sorkin's most frequently used lines o…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid
Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buf…

Lisa Kudrow
Showtime Orders a Third Season of Web Therapy

Web Therapy has been renewed for a third season, Showtime announced Friday. The series stars Lisa Ku…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind