Meg Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Meg Ryan

Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Sleepless in Seattle actress will play "Future Sally," the unseen narrator and older version of Greta Gerwig's character in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

FLASHBACK: 'Top Gun' Turns 30! Behind the Scenes With Tom Cruise in 1985
03:15 — ET was on the 1985 set of the film which helped launched the careers of Meg Ryan, Val Kilmer and Anthony Edwards.
'Top Gun' Turns 30! Behind the Scenes With Tom Cruise in 1985
03:14 — ET was on the 1985 set of the film which helped launched the careers of Meg Ryan, Val Kilmer and Anthony Edwards.
In The Land Of Women
01:45 — A frustrated writer leaves LA and moves in with his grandmother, and soon gets involved with a neighbor and her teenage daughter.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 10:00am
Sleepless in Seattle TBS

A Baltimore journalist becomes infatuated with a Seattle widower and single father when she hears him on a radio call-in show discussing and lamenting his late lost love.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Sun May 29 11:00am
Kate & Leopold FLIXe

The Duke of Albany (Hugh Jackman) is whisked through a portal in time from 1876 to modern-day Manhattan, where he woos a jaded executive (Meg Ryan). Fanciful but somewhat predictable. The fine supporting cast includes Liev Schreiber, Breckin Meyer and Nata (more…)

I’ll Watch360 Watching
Sun May 29 6:00pm
Restoration FLIXe

An amorous young doctor joins the court of King Charles II, and subsequently agrees to marry---but not touch---his majesty's beguiling mistress.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan to Produce and Star in NBC Comedy

Meg Ryan has inked a deal to produce and star in an NBC comedy, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The proje…

Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Top Videos: Breaking Bad Invite, Cleveland Kidnapping Victims, Web Therapy Teaser

This week, the Internet treated us to another montage of Aaron Sorkin's most frequently used lines o…

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los…

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid
Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buf…

Lisa Kudrow
Showtime Orders a Third Season of Web Therapy

Web Therapy has been renewed for a third season, Showtime announced Friday. The series stars Lisa Ku…

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
  • Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »