Meg RyanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

Birth Place: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Meg Ryan Photos

  • Meg Ryan - The "Serious Moonlight" New York City premiere, December 3, 2009
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Meg Ryan - The 2008 Crystal + Lucy Awards, "A Black And White Gala" in Beverly Hills, June 17, 2008
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan and Laura Dern - The 2004 Vanity Fair Oscar Party, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan, Amy Pascal, Anjelica Huston and Susan Sarandon - Premiere Magazine 5th Annual Women in Hollywood Awards, January 12, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan and Goldie Hawn - Glamour Magazine's "Women of the Year", Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan - "Proof of Life" premiere, Dec. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan - Glamour Magazine's party, March 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.co
  • Alexander Payne and Meg Ryan - Writers Guild Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan - "Madama Butterfly" opening night, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan, Mark Ruffalo and Jennifer Jason Leigh - "In The Cut" premiere, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan - "In The Cut" premiere, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Quaid & Meg Ryan - "Hurleyburly" Premiere - 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan and Laura Dern - Vanity Fair Oscar Party, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • As The World Turns - Meg Ryan and Frank Runyon
    Photo By: CBS Broadcasting Inc.