Meera Syal Celebrity Watchlist

Meera Syal

Birth Name: Feeroza Syal

Birth Place: Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 27, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Branagh Theatre Live: Romeo and Juliet - Official Trailer
00:30 — Fathom Events, Picturehouse Entertainment and Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company are thrilled to present a new vision of Shakespeare’s heartbreaking tale (more…)
Mad, Sad & Bad
08:27 — Mad, Sad & Bad is a thirtysomething comedy about an endearingly dysfunctional family and group of friends whose personal lives are continuously messed (more…)
Mad, Sad & Bad - Official Trailer
00:59 — Mad, Sad & Bad is a thirtysomething comedy about an endearingly dysfunctional family and group of friends whose personal lives are continuously messed (more…)
Scoop
00:37

Details

  • Birth Name: Feeroza Syal
  • Birth Place: Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans