Meera Syal Celebrity Watchlist

Meera Syal

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Feeroza Syal

Birth Place: Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 27, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Hungry Earth(Season 5, Episode 8) BBC

A drilling project penetrates the Earth's crust with adverse consequences.

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Doctor WhoCold Blood(Season 5, Episode 9) BBC

The Earth is on the brink of its final war, or a new age of harmony.