Meat Loaf Celebrity Watchlist

Meat Loaf

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf Explains What the "That" Is in "I'd Do Anything for Love"

He'll do anything for love, but he won't do ... what? In a new interview, Meat Loaf finally explains what the "that" is in his most famous song. "It's the line before every chorus," the singer tells Yahoo! Screen. "There's nine of them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ultimate Comfort Foods: Meat Loaf, Rocky Road Cookies
03:24 — “Top Chef” finalist Bryan Voltaggio demonstrates how to make some favorite comfort foods, cooking up a tempting meat loaf with roasted potatoes as wel (more…)
Singer Meat Loaf Collapses Onstage While Performing in Canada
01:17 — The 68-year-old singer suddenly collapsed on Thursday while playing a concert in Edmonton.
Stage Fright - Trailer 1
02:08 — “Scream” meets “Glee” in this dark comedy musical about a starry-eyed teenager Camilla Swanson who aspires to follow in the footsteps of her Broadway (more…)
Roadie - Trailer 1
02:12 — For years, Jimmy has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his heroes, Blue Oyster Cult. But the bands Arena-Rock glory days are a distant mem (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 2:40pm
Formula 51 MAXEAL

An American pharmacist invents a powerful new street drug and heads to Liverpool to broker a million-dollar deal with an English crime czar.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:19am
Wayne's World COMEDY

Wayne and Garth (Mike Myers, Dana Carvey) from "Saturday Night Live" have their TV show promoted by an opportunist (Rob Lowe). Cassandra: Tia Carrere. Vanderhoff: Brian Doyle-Murray. Alan: Michael DeLuise. Directed by Penelope Spheeris.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Sep 6 7:30am
Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell SHO2e

An in-depth profile of rock legend Meat Loaf. Includes candid interviews with family, friends and fellow musicians.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf
Meat Loaf Pulls Out of British Concert Due to Health Problems

Rocker Meat Loaf pulled out of a British concert hours before he was to take the stage because of he…

Gary Busey
Exclusive All-Star Celebrity Apprentice Sneak Peek: Check Out Gary Busey's Greatest Hits!

La Toya Jackson. Meat Loaf. Joan Rivers. Gene Simmons. Over the last five seasons, Celebrity Apprent…

Meat Loaf
VIDEO: Meat Loaf Sings (and Shouts) His Support of Mitt Romney

As the election draws closer, more and more celebrities are announcing their presidential endorsemen…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

Astro, Steve Jones, Stacy Francis
X Factor's Stacy Francis: I Don't Understand Astro's Behavior

Getting eliminated from any reality show is hard, but it was especially bitter for The X Factor's St…

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder
Top Moments: Vampire Diaries' Dangerous Kiss and Gaga's Idol Seduction

Our top moments of the week: 16. Most Self-Aware Reality-Show Judge: Showing she does have a sense…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans