Meat Loaf Celebrity Watchlist

Meat Loaf

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf Explains What the "That" Is in "I'd Do Anything for Love"

He'll do anything for love, but he won't do ... what? In a new interview, Meat Loaf finally explains what the "that" is in his most famous song. "It's the line before every chorus," the singer tells Yahoo! Screen. "There's nine of them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carla Hall and Fantasia Make White Chocolate Corn Mousse: Part 1
02:51 — Carla Hall and Fantasia Make White Chocolate Corn Mousse.
Mario Batali Makes a Crepe With Plums and Cream Cheese Filling for #DAREWEEK, Part 1
03:57 — Mario Batali makes a Crepe with Plums and Cream Cheese Filling during #DAREWEEK. Not only is he challenged to make this dessert on a budget, he has t (more…)
Mario Batali Makes a Crepe With Plums and Cream Cheese Filling for #DAREWEEK, Part 2
02:11 — Mario Batali makes a Crepe with Plums and Cream Cheese Filling during #DAREWEEK. Not only is he challenged to make this dessert on a budget, he has t (more…)
Michael Symon's Coffee Sour Cream
01:12 — Michael Symon shows a great way to fix a dessert disaster in a pinch with his Coffee Sour Cream.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell SHO2e

An in-depth profile of rock legend Meat Loaf. Includes candid interviews with family, friends and fellow musicians.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:05am
Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell SHO2e

An in-depth profile of rock legend Meat Loaf. Includes candid interviews with family, friends and fellow musicians.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:00pm
30 for 30Silly Little Game(Season 1, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

"Silly Little Game" chronicles the growth of fantasy sports into a billion-dollar industry and pays tribute to a group of writers and academics who created a baseball league in 1980, hatching the idea at La Rotisserie Francaise, a New York restaurant. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf
Meat Loaf Pulls Out of British Concert Due to Health Problems

Rocker Meat Loaf pulled out of a British concert hours before he was to take the stage because of he…

Gary Busey
Exclusive All-Star Celebrity Apprentice Sneak Peek: Check Out Gary Busey's Greatest Hits!

La Toya Jackson. Meat Loaf. Joan Rivers. Gene Simmons. Over the last five seasons, Celebrity Apprent…

Meat Loaf
VIDEO: Meat Loaf Sings (and Shouts) His Support of Mitt Romney

As the election draws closer, more and more celebrities are announcing their presidential endorsemen…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

Astro, Steve Jones, Stacy Francis
X Factor's Stacy Francis: I Don't Understand Astro's Behavior

Getting eliminated from any reality show is hard, but it was especially bitter for The X Factor's St…

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder
Top Moments: Vampire Diaries' Dangerous Kiss and Gaga's Idol Seduction

Our top moments of the week: 16. Most Self-Aware Reality-Show Judge: Showing she does have a sense…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments