Meat Loaf Celebrity Watchlist

Meat Loaf

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf Explains What the "That" Is in "I'd Do Anything for Love"

He'll do anything for love, but he won't do ... what? In a new interview, Meat Loaf finally explains what the "that" is in his most famous song. "It's the line before every chorus," the singer tells Yahoo! Screen. "There's nine of them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Salton Sea
00:35
The Salton Sea
00:31
The Moment - Official Trailer
01:39 — THE MOMENT is a compelling Hitchcockian psychological thriller starring Jennifer Jason Leigh, Marianne Jean-Baptiste, Martin Henderson and Meat Loaf. (more…)
The Salton Sea
00:39

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 3:00pm
HouseSimple ExplanationNew(Season 5, Episode 20) ESQTV

An older woman (Colleen Camp) who has spent the last six months caring for her dying husband (Meat Loaf) collapses from respiratory failure, and her condition only worsens in the hospital. But her husband's condition begins to improve.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Sat Feb 13 9:00am
30 for 30Silly Little Game(Season 1, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

"Silly Little Game" chronicles the growth of fantasy sports into a billion-dollar industry and pays tribute to a group of writers and academics who created a baseball league in 1980, hatching the idea at La Rotisserie Francaise, a New York restaurant. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sun Feb 14 6:00am
30 for 30Silly Little Game(Season 1, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

"Silly Little Game" chronicles the growth of fantasy sports into a billion-dollar industry and pays tribute to a group of writers and academics who created a baseball league in 1980, hatching the idea at La Rotisserie Francaise, a New York restaurant. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf
Meat Loaf Pulls Out of British Concert Due to Health Problems

Rocker Meat Loaf pulled out of a British concert hours before he was to take the stage because of he…

Gary Busey
Exclusive All-Star Celebrity Apprentice Sneak Peek: Check Out Gary Busey's Greatest Hits!

La Toya Jackson. Meat Loaf. Joan Rivers. Gene Simmons. Over the last five seasons, Celebrity Apprent…

Meat Loaf
VIDEO: Meat Loaf Sings (and Shouts) His Support of Mitt Romney

As the election draws closer, more and more celebrities are announcing their presidential endorsemen…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

Astro, Steve Jones, Stacy Francis
X Factor's Stacy Francis: I Don't Understand Astro's Behavior

Getting eliminated from any reality show is hard, but it was especially bitter for The X Factor's St…

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder
Top Moments: Vampire Diaries' Dangerous Kiss and Gaga's Idol Seduction

Our top moments of the week: 16. Most Self-Aware Reality-Show Judge: Showing she does have a sense…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor