Meat Loaf Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Meat Loaf Photos

  • House - Season 5 - "Simple Explanation" - Guest star Meat Loaf
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Fox
  • House - Season 5 - "Simple Explanation" - Hugh Laurie as House and guest star Meat Loaf
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Fox
  • Masters of Horror - "Pelts" - Meat Loaf Aday as Jake
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Meat Loaf
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop