Meat LoafCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating: (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

Nov 28, 2011 10:27 PM EST

Meatloaf
Meat Loaf Will Fix Your Website

Apr 6, 2009 10:07 AM EDT

Tobey Maguire and Samuel Jackson
Comic-Con Roundup

Aug 1, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

John Larroquette, Harry Anderson and Markie Post, <EM>Night Court</EM>
My boyfriend and I were ...

Jan 26, 2006 3:00 AM EST

After last week's episode with…

Aug 26, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Shop