Meat LoafCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating: (124 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meat Loaf
Meat Loaf Explains What the "That" Is in "I'd Do Anything for Love"

He'll do anything for love, but he won't do ... what? In a new interview,¬†Meat Loaf¬†finall…

Meat Loaf
Meat Loaf Pulls Out of British Concert Due to Health Problems

Rocker Meat Loaf pulled out of a British concert hours before he was to take the stage bec…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:50am
Formula 51 STARZ

An American pharmacist invents a powerful new street drug and heads to Liverpool to broker a million-dollar deal with an English crime czar.

Fri Jan 30 11:20pm
Fight Club HBO2e

An alienated young man joins a brutal club whose members relieve their frustrations by beating each other to a pulp.

Sun Feb 1 4:50am
Black Dog MOMAXe

An earnest, down-on-his-luck truck driver (Patrick Swayze) is hired to transport a secret cargo, but a double-crossing hijacker has other plans for the shipment. Red: Meat Loaf. Earl: Randy Travis. Ford: Charles Dutton. Melanie: Brenda Strong. Tracy: Erin (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop