Meagan Good Celebrity Watchlist

Meagan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Deception' Stars On a Possible Second Season
03:12 — I recently caught up with Meagan Good and Laz Alonso -- stars of NBC's Deception -- at a lunch and roundtable discussion at the Four Season's Beverly (more…)
FOX Stars at the 2015 Essence Festival
01:25 — Bryshere Y. Gray, Gabourey Sidibe, Jussie Smollett, Morris Chestnut and Meagan Good greet their screaming fans at the 2015 Essence Fest.
James Marsden & Meagan Good Talk Improv With Will Ferrell in 'Anchorman 2'
03:25 — The duo explains Will Ferrell and Director Adam McKay made them feel very confortable to join the original cast.
Adam McKay and Judd Apatow Welcome a New Supporting Cast in 'Anchorman 2'
03:39 — Adam McKay and Judd Apatow welcome a new supporting cast such as James Mardsen, Meagan Good and Kristen Wiig in 'Anchorman 2'

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00am
HouseWords and Deeds(Season 3, Episode 11) WE

Before his date in court, House has something to say to Tritter (David Morse) as he treats a firefighter (Tory Kittles) who's shivering when he arrives at the hospital from a fire. But then he shrugs off his staff's request for more input on the case and c (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
Venom FLIXe

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Minority Report

How much is the Fox drama like the movie that inspired it?

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Can two rogues rebuild the Precrime program?

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines for an episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay