Meagan Good Celebrity Watchlist

Meagan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

E!'s 2016 BET Awards Fashion Roundup
01:04 — From Jesse Williams to Meagan Good, see who stood out on the 2016 BET Awards' red carpet.
#FLASHFORWARDFRIDAYS: "Memento Mori"
00:15 — Catch a glimpse of Dash’s pre-vision in the upcoming episode of MINORITY REPORT.
A Bold Vision Of The future
00:30 — One of the most enticing new shows of the Fall is all-new this MON at 9/8c on FOX!
MINORITY REPORT In 10 Words With Nick Zano
00:25 — See if Nick Zano can tease the new show MINORITY REPORT.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:30pm
Venom FLIXe

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Jul 4 8:32am
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Mon Jul 4 5:00pm
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch469 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Minority Report

How much is the Fox drama like the movie that inspired it?

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Can two rogues rebuild the Precrime program?

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines for an episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer