Meagan Good Celebrity Watchlist

Meagan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Not Everyone Knew What Was Coming
01:18 — Meagan Good on why Anchorman 2’s controversial dinner scene was a surprise to some of the actors.
Terrence Jenkins Has a New Nickname
02:30 — Find out the funny nickname Kevin Hart gives Terrence on the "Think Like a Man Too" set and why! Plus, hear Meagan Good's embarrassing Vegas moment!
They See the Future
00:30 — Minority Report, stopping crimes before they happen. Series Premiere MON SEPT 21 on FOX!
Exclusive: Why Meagan Good and DeVon Franklin Chose to Stay Celibate Before Marriage
02:42 — The Hollywood power couple insists that waiting to have sex until they were married was key to their relationship.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:06am
Roll Bounce STZEN

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:56pm
Friday BET

An unemployed young man avoids his father and a bully while trying to help his best friend pay back a debt to a drug dealer.

I’ll Watch647 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Venom SHO2e

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Minority Report

How much is the Fox drama like the movie that inspired it?

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Can two rogues rebuild the Precrime program?

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines for an episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind