Meagan Good Celebrity Watchlist

Meagan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Think Like a Man - Clip - We've Been Robbed
01:00 — Four friends conspire to turn the tables on their women when they discover the ladies have been using Steve Harvey's relationship advice against them.
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues - Trailer 1
01:18 — With the 70's behind him, San Diego's top rated newsman, Ron Burgundy, returns to the news desk. Also back for more are Ron’s co-anchor and wife, Ver (more…)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues - Trailer 3
01:39 — With the 70's behind him, San Diego's top rated newsman, Ron Burgundy, returns to the news desk. Also back for more are Ron’s co-anchor and wife, Ver (more…)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues - Clip - I'll Take the Job
01:02 — With the 70's behind him, San Diego's top rated newsman, Ron Burgundy, returns to the news desk. Also back for more are Ron’s co-anchor and wife, Ver (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Friday MTV

An unemployed young man avoids his father and a bully while trying to help his best friend pay back a debt to a drug dealer.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Minority Report

How much is the Fox drama like the movie that inspired it?

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Can two rogues rebuild the Precrime program?

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines for an episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »