Meagan Good Celebrity Watchlist

Meagan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

The brains behind Fox's Minority Report want you to know that you can still watch their show even if you never saw the film of the same name starring Tom Cruise. "We tell you everything you need to know, and you'll enjoy the show without ever seeing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black - Hail Mary (Preview)
00:20 — Christa becomes insecure in her new relationship with Neal when his ex-girlfriend, Dr. Grace Adams (Meagan Good), returns to Angels Memorial after spe (more…)
Actress-filmmaker duo on "The Wait," saving sex for marriage
06:07 — Actress Meagan Good's real-life views on sex and marriage are quite different from her character's outlook in "Jumping the Broom." It was on that set (more…)
Think Like A Man Too
00:34 — In the highly anticipated sequel, which was inspired by Steve Harvey’s best-selling book Act Like a Lady, Think Like A Man, all the couples are back f (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 7:00am
My Wife and KidsJr.'s Risky Business(Season 3, Episode 17) VH1

Part 1 of two. Jr. has a new girlfriend (Meagan Good) and Michael thinks she's quite a prize. But Jay has her doubts. Meanwhile, Kady has a gentleman caller, a budding piano prodigy named Franklin (Noah Gray-Cabey). Jr.: George O. Gore II.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Feb 10 7:30am
My Wife and KidsJr.'s Risky Business(Season 3, Episode 18) VH1

Conclusion: Michael throws Jr. out of the house after he and Jay find their son in their bed with his girlfriend (Meagan Good). Jay disagrees---strenuously---about the punishment, and the Kyle household is not a happy one. As for Jr., he has been banished (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Feb 10 10:00pm
Code BlackHail MaryNew(Season 1, Episode 16) CBS

Christa becomes insecure in her new relationship with Neal when his ex-girlfriend returns to the hospital after spending a year volunteering in Haiti. Meanwhile, NFL player Odell Beckham Jr. comes to the ER to convince his stubborn high school football coa (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Minority Report

How much is the Fox drama like the movie that inspired it?

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Can two rogues rebuild the Precrime program?

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines for an episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »