Meagan Good Celebrity Watchlist

Meagan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report

Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Fox's new drama Minority Report isn't just retelling the story of the movie. Instead, it's making sense of how much has gone wrong in the wake of the dismantling of the Precrime division. "The premise of the show is that Dash [Stark Sands], one of th… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 7:30pm
The Unborn MOMAX

A young woman who is plagued by nightmares and haunted by a ghost tries to uncover the source of a terrifying family curse.

Fri Aug 28 11:00pm
Roll Bounce VH1

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Sat Aug 29 2:30am
Saw V IFC

Fifth entry in the slasher series finds serial killer Jigsaw dead and his sadistic successor continuing with his diabolical, torturing ways. Costas Mandylor, Tobin Bell, Julie Benz. Directed by David Hackl, who was the production designer on "Saw II," "Saw (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines for an episo…

Meagan Good
Deception's Meagan Good Lands Leading Role in NBC's Babylon Fields

Deception star Meagan Good is sticking with NBC. The actress has landed a leading role on NBC's Baby…

Deception
NBC Cancels Deception

Midseason NBC drama Deception is done after just one brief season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Deadli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, CA
  • Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer
  • User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (41 ratings)
  • Your Rating: