Meagan GoodCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good

Birth Place: Panorama City, CA

Birthday: August 8, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor, Movie producer, Singer

User Rating: (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chad Coleman, Meagan Good
Law & Order: SVU Taps Walking Dead's Chad Coleman, Meagan Good for NFL Violence Episode

It was only a matter of time before Law & Order: SVU ripped from the Ray Rice headlines fo…

Meagan Good
Deception's Meagan Good Lands Leading Role in NBC's Babylon Fields

Deception star Meagan Good is sticking with NBC. The actress has landed a leading role on…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:30am
My Wife and KidsGraduation(Season 3, Episode 26) OXYGN

Part 1 of 2: Jr.'s high-school graduation is approaching and he drops a bombshell: He wants to go to college. Perhaps not surprisingly, it's the same one that his girlfriend Vanessa (Meagan Good) plans to attend. Trouble is, it's hard to get into, but Mich (more…)

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Cold CaseSoul(Season 7, Episode 4) ION

The 1970 murder of a musician who was instrumental in creating the Philadelphia soul sound is reinvestigated. The victim tried to keep his involvement in the music scene from his strict minister father. Meanwhile, Lilly meets her teen stepbrother, Finn.

Wed Jan 28 11:44pm
My Wife and KidsGraduation(Season 3, Episode 26) OXYGN

Part 1 of 2: Jr.'s high-school graduation is approaching and he drops a bombshell: He wants to go to college. Perhaps not surprisingly, it's the same one that his girlfriend Vanessa (Meagan Good) plans to attend. Trouble is, it's hard to get into, but Mich (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop