McLean Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

McLean Stevenson

Birth Name: Edgar McLean Stevenson Jr.

Birth Place: Bloomington, IL

Died: February 15, 1996

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti

Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I imagine you must be getting flooded with questions and/or ranting about the finale of How I Met Your Mother. I was among those who left the finale feelin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 1:00am
M*A*S*HPeace on Us(Season 7, Episode 2) SUND

When peace talks break down, Hawkeye drives to Panmunjom to talk to the negotiators himself. Maj. Goss: Kevin Hagen. Gen. Tomlin: Hugh Gillan. MP: Michael Payne. MP: Michael LaGuardia. MP: Don Cummins. Driver: Perren Page. Hawkeye: Alan Alda. Potter: Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Mon Feb 27 1:30am
M*A*S*HLil(Season 7, Episode 3) SUND

Radar fusses over Potter's friendship with a colonel (Carmen Mathews) who's at the 4077th to inspect the nurses. Meanwhile, Hawkeye won't rest until he finds out what B.J.'s initials stand for. Potter: Harry Morgan. Radar: Gary Burghoff. B.J.: Mike Farrell (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Mon Feb 27 2:00am
M*A*S*HOur Finest Hour(Season 7, Episode 4) SUND

Part 1 of two. Clete Roberts returns as a TV correspondent, who interviews the staff. Filmed in black and white, the show has flashbacks to previous episodes. Alan Alda, Mike Farrell. Potter: Harry Morgan.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gary Coleman
Diff'rent Strokes Star Gary Coleman Dies at 42

Gary Coleman, the child star who anchored the classic, racial-barrier battering sitcom Diff'rent Str…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edgar McLean Stevenson Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bloomington, IL
  • Died: February 15, 1996
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.