McLean Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

McLean Stevenson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edgar McLean Stevenson Jr.

Birth Place: Bloomington, IL

Birthday: November 14, 1927, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

Gary Coleman
Diff'rent Strokes Star Gary Coleman Dies at 42

Gary Coleman, the child star who anchored the classic, racial-barrier battering sitcom Diff'rent Str…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Heartbreaking Deaths

A spoilery list of the most heartbreaking character deaths on TV

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:30am
The Golden GirlsBrotherly Love(Season 3, Episode 8) HALMRK

Blanche makes a move on Ted (McLean Stevenson), the brother of Dorothy's ex, the minute she learns he's a neurosurgeon. Rue McClanahan, Beatrice Arthur. Stan: Herbert Edelman. Maitre d': Brad Trumbull.

Thu Apr 2 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsBrotherly Love(Season 3, Episode 8) HALMRK

Blanche makes a move on Ted (McLean Stevenson), the brother of Dorothy's ex, the minute she learns he's a neurosurgeon. Rue McClanahan, Beatrice Arthur. Stan: Herbert Edelman. Maitre d': Brad Trumbull.