McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

This fall Fox will attempt to (re)capture lightning in a bottle when the network debuts its version of the buddy cop drama Lethal Weapon (Wednesday, Sept. 20 at 8/7c), based on the beloved film franchise starring Mel Gibson and Danny Glover. Most ne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Surf N Turf"
00:31 — Riggs and Murtaugh respond to a noise complaint at a party at heavyweight boxer Ronald Dawson’s (guest star Jason Derulo) Hollywood hills home.
Brodie Smith On The Set Of LETHAL WEAPON
01:57 — Watch Brodie Smith execute all types of tricks on the set of LETHAL WEAPON.
McG Set Tour
02:35 — Executive Producer and Director McG brings us on set for an all access tour behind the scenes of LETHAL WEAPON.
Riggs & Murtaugh Are Invaded Wednesday Nights
00:29 — Don't miss LETHAL WEAPON Wednesdays at 8/7c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
SupernaturalHome(Season 1, Episode 9) TNT

The brothers head to their childhood home in Kansas after Sam has a premonition that the family now living there is in danger of being attacked by a paranormal entity. Psychic: Loretta Devine.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
SupernaturalAsylum(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

The brothers investigate an abandoned sanitarium and learn that when it was operational, patients held a revolt against the head doctor, who inflicted cruel and unusual punishments. Tortured spirits drive the brothers insane, and Dean turns against Sam.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
SupernaturalScarecrow(Season 1, Episode 11) TNT

A town harbors a dark secret involving a malevolent scarecrow, which Dean investigates. Meanwhile, Sam believes he may be able to find their father somewhere in California. Professor: William B. Davis. Meg: Nicki Aycox.

I’ll Watch201 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol
  • Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.