McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina

The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly why her upcoming series, NBC's The Mysteries of Laura, appealed to her. "I didn't have to choose: 'Do I want to do a comedy or do I want to do a dr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terminator: Salvation - Teaser
01:00 — In a future where cybernetically controlled Skynet is attempting to destroy the human race, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the resistance forces a (more…)
This Means War
02:31 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
This Means War - Clip - Decision Making Mode
00:51 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
This Means War - Clip - The Paintball Date
01:13 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
SupernaturalReading Is Fundamental(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Castiel awakens from his comatose state. Meanwhile, a teen is turned into a reluctant prophet after being struck by lightning, and Sam and Dean believe he is the key to defeating the Leviathans.

I’ll Watch1696 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
SupernaturalThere Will Be Blood(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Sam and Dean must locate three key items to defeat Dick Roman and the Leviathans, and Castiel aids them in their request. Meanwhile, Bobby attempts a new ghost trick that turns out to be extremely dangerous.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
SupernaturalSurvival of the Fittest(Season 7, Episode 23) TNT

The seventh season concludes with Sam and Dean battling Leviathan Dick Roman and trying to stop him from carrying out his evil plans.

I’ll Watch2137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

ABC
Pilot News: ABC Spies Bruckheimer Detective Drama, Two Others

Not long after CBS showed its hand regarding a trio of drama projects, ABC has given a pilot order t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol
  • Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Producer