McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina

The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly why her upcoming series, NBC's The Mysteries of Laura, appealed to her. "I didn't have to choose: 'Do I want to do a comedy or do I want to do a dr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 2
12:49 — In the year 2016, Resistance fighter Blair Williams starts out on a deadly mission to a decimated Los Angeles, a known hot zone. She searches for The (more…)
Episode 5
12:43 — Laz is alone to face the machines. Blair returns to base and tries to convince Command to retrieve him. Skynet attacks the base. Laz finds a group of (more…)
Episode 3
10:39 — Laz shares his secret to fighting the machines just before the T-600s attack again. Blair and Laz are on the brink of death in a grueling battle again (more…)
Episode 4
13:16 — Blair ultimately decides to take Laz back to base and defy Command. While searching for supplies for their journey, Laz and Blair are trapped in an ab (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:00am
SupernaturalTime Is on My Side(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate zombies in a small Pennsylvania town, where they find a doctor (Billy Drago) with a sinister agenda. Meanwhile, Bobby learns where Bela (Lauren Cohan) is hiding, so Dean confronts her, leaving Sam to deal with the doctor.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00am
SupernaturalNo Rest for the Wicked(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

In the third-season ender, Sam summons Ruby (Katie Cassidy) for help as time begins running out for Dean. The brothers, against Ruby's advice, steal her knife and, with Bobby's help, prepare to face off against Lillith and her infernal minions in New Harmo (more…)

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00am
SupernaturalLazarus Rising(Season 4, Episode 1) TNT

In the fourth-season opener, Dean has been freed from hell and reunites with Sam and Bobby, but the three don't know how he returned. Bobby: Jim Beaver.

I’ll Watch302 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

ABC
Pilot News: ABC Spies Bruckheimer Detective Drama, Two Others

Not long after CBS showed its hand regarding a trio of drama projects, ABC has given a pilot order t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol
  • Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »