McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina

The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly why her upcoming series, NBC's The Mysteries of Laura, appealed to her. "I didn't have to choose: 'Do I want to do a comedy or do I want to do a dr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Our Little World
01:02 — Teenage drama + the most powerful entity in the universe = one hell of a NEW Supernatural episode
Inside: Just My Imagination
01:55 — The Winchesters will never be the same
What to Do When Your Boss Turns Into Your Perp
03:48 — Detective Laura Diamond uses her love of fine jewelry to solve the case!
Inside: Out of the Darkness, Into the Fire
00:58 — What is The Darkness? Executive Producer Jeremy Carver spills secrets

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00am
SupernaturalSouthern Comfort(Season 8, Episode 6) TNT

Sam and Dean encounter an avenging ghost responsible for a murder.

I’ll Watch762 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
SupernaturalA Little Slice of Kevin(Season 8, Episode 7) TNT

Mrs. Tran and Kevin create a demon bomb to use against Crowley. Meanwhile, Sam and Dean are shocked when Castiel appears and tells them that he escaped from purgatory.

I’ll Watch813 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
SupernaturalHunteri Heroici(Season 8, Episode 8) TNT

Castiel tells Sam and Dean that he wants to become a hunter, and he helps them investigate a case in which a man's heart literally burst through his chest. The probe reveals that other strange murders have occurred in town, all of which resemble deaths fro (more…)

I’ll Watch1118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

ABC
Pilot News: ABC Spies Bruckheimer Detective Drama, Two Others

Not long after CBS showed its hand regarding a trio of drama projects, ABC has given a pilot order t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol
  • Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting