McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

This fall Fox will attempt to (re)capture lightning in a bottle when the network debuts its version of the buddy cop drama Lethal Weapon (Wednesday, Sept. 20 at 8/7c), based on the beloved film franchise starring Mel Gibson and Danny Glover. Most ne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making the Stunt: Long Beach Grand Prix from "Pilot"
01:40 — Clayne Crawford and Tim Trella take you behind the scenes and explain how they accomplished the daring Indy car stunt in the series premiere.
Character Profile: Avery
00:50 — FOX sits down with Kevin Rahm to learn more about his new character, Captain Avery on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Riggs
00:50 — Clayne Crawford describes his wild, out of control, but amazingly talented character, Martin Riggs, on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Cahill
00:45 — FOX sits down with Jordana Brewster to learn more about her new character, Maureen Cahill on LETHAL WEAPON.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Lethal WeaponBest BudsNew(Season 1, Episode 3) FOX

Riggs and Murtaugh's investigation of a drug cartel reunites Murtaugh with his former T.O. In other events, Riggs avoids the reality of Miranda's death by diverting himself with outside vices; and Murtaugh and Trish struggle to find alone time.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed Oct 12 8:00pm
Lethal WeaponThere Goes the NeighborhoodNew(Season 1, Episode 4) FOX

A string of burglaries hits close to home when one occurs in Murtaugh's neighborhood and another ends in a casualty. In other events, Roger Jr. reconnects with an old pal who may be involved in criminal activities.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol
  • Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind