McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

This fall Fox will attempt to (re)capture lightning in a bottle when the network debuts its version of the buddy cop drama Lethal Weapon (Wednesday, Sept. 20 at 8/7c), based on the beloved film franchise starring Mel Gibson and Danny Glover. Most ne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Buds
00:32 — Riggs and Murtaugh follow a violent case involving a drug cartel, theft, two killings, and Murtaugh’s old T.O. in an all-new episode of Lethal Weapon.
Lethal Weapon: Surf N Turf Trailer
01:45 — A noise complaint at a boxer's home leads Riggs and Murtaugh to a case involving illegal gun runners and Riggs becomes personally invested in the outc (more…)
Lethal Access Segment Two: Directing The Action
04:05 — Johnathan Fernandez picks up acclaimed producer/director McG for the new series. They discuss what it takes to direct an episode of LETHAL WEAPON.
Making The Stunt: Long Beach Grand Prix from "Pilot"
01:40 — Clayne Crawford and Tim Trella take you behind the scenes and explain how they accomplished the daring Indy car stunt in the series premiere.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00am
SupernaturalBloodlust(Season 2, Episode 3) TNT

Sam and Dean meet another hunter named Gordon (Sterling K. Brown), but Ellen warns the brothers that his zeal is dangerous. Later, Sam makes a surprising discovery about a group of vampires. Ellen: Samantha Ferris. Lenore: Amber Benson. Eli: Ty Olsson.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:00am
SupernaturalChildren Shouldn't Play With Dead Things(Season 2, Episode 4) TNT

A college student's death in a car crash is not enough to keep her in the grave, as Sam and Dean uncover a gruesome tale of broken hearts and black magic gone awry. Angela: Tamara Mason. Neil: Christopher Jacot. Matt: Jared Keeso.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
SupernaturalSimon Said(Season 2, Episode 5) TNT

Sam has another vision that leads the brothers to Oklahoma, where they encounter a man who possesses the ability to make anyone do anything he wants, but there is a sinister element about him that Sam and Dean want to investigate. Andy: Gabriel Tigerman.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol
  • Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college