McG Celebrity Watchlist

McG

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Nichol

Birth Place: Kalamazoo, MI

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Odette Annable
Pilot Season: Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood Join ABC's Venice

Odette Annable and Bruce Greenwood have joined the cast of ABC's Venice, TVGuide.com has learned. Th…

Cuba Gooding Jr.
Pilot Season: Cuba Gooding Jr. to Star in Greg Berlanti's Guilty for Fox

Cuba Gooding Jr. is Guilty. The Oscar-winning actor has landed the lead role in Greg Berlanti's lega…

Kevin Bacon, Zachary Levi
The Complete Pilot Report: Fox Has Kevin Williamson, Kevin Bacon and Zachary Levi!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The Mysteries of LauraThe Mystery of the Sunken SailorNew(Season 1, Episode 18) NBC

Laura helps investigate a sailor's murder, and she uses the case to avoid celebrating her birthday. Meanwhile, Billy must team up with a hard-nosed naval investigator.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
SupernaturalInside ManNew(Season 10, Episode 17) CW

Sam and Castiel check out a lead about the Mark of Cain; Dean and Rowena meet.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Mentalists(Season 7, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate when an angry spirit murders mediums in the so-called most psychic town in America. But the two have trouble locating the medium who is controlling the homicidal ghost.