M.C. Gainey Celebrity Watchlist

M.C. Gainey

Birth Name: Mike Connor Gainey

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: July 25, 2016,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins and Timothy Olyphant, <I>Justified</i>

Justified Exclusive: What's Next for Raylan and Boyd?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Justified.] Few were left standing at the end of Justified's bloody first-season finale, but among the survivors was Walton Goggins' Boyd Crowder, a character who has escaped… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Mentalist: Copper Bullet Trailer
00:20 — Abbott's career is at risk, so Jane hatches a dicey plan to save Abbott's job and freedom.
The New Guy
00:32
The New Guy
00:11

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 10:17am
The New Guy COMEDY

A lifelong loser becomes a force to be reckoned with when he changes his image and enrolls at another school.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:05pm
One Man's Justice FLIXe

An Army sergeant goes after the gunrunners who slaughtered his family, with the help of a wily preteen kid.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Jul 31 3:30pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines WGNA

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch632 Watching

More NewsSee all »

M.C. Gainey
Cheers & Jeers: Justified Loses M.C. Gainey

Cheers to M.C. Gainey for going out with a bang on Justified. The intimidating character actor best…

Grey's Anatomy, 24, CSI
Mega Buzz: Love Affairs on Grey's and CSI and the 24 Movie

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mike Connor Gainey
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: July 25, 2016,
  • Profession: Actor