M.C. Gainey Celebrity Watchlist

M.C. Gainey

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mike Connor Gainey

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: March 31, 2015,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins and Timothy Olyphant, <I>Justified</i>
Justified Exclusive: What's Next for Raylan and Boyd?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Justified.] Few were lef…

M.C. Gainey
Cheers & Jeers: Justified Loses M.C. Gainey

Cheers to M.C. Gainey for going out with a bang on Justified. The intimidating character actor best…

Grey's Anatomy, 24, CSI
Mega Buzz: Love Affairs on Grey's and CSI and the 24 Movie

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
Con Air SPK

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con (Nicolas Cage) on his way home. John Cusack. Grissom: John Malkovich. Greene: Steve Buscemi. Simon West directed.

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
Con Air SPK

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con (Nicolas Cage) on his way home. John Cusack. Grissom: John Malkovich. Greene: Steve Buscemi. Simon West directed.

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
The Dukes of Hazzard MAXe

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)