Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 2)
00:45 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 1)
01:10 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!
StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson Season 3
The Emmy-nominated series, hosted by astrophysicist Neil deGrasse Tyson returns, bringing together celebrities and scientists to explore topics and co (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hofstadter Insufficiency(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 7 premiere, Leonard is away at sea, so Sheldon and Penny spend some time together and spill some revealing secrets. Meanwhile, Howard comes to Raj's aid after his breakup with his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch6761 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Deception Verification(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Leonard returns from his North Sea expedition and finds things chilly between him and Sheldon, while Howard's relationship with his mother opens the door to questions about his masculinity.

I’ll Watch2409 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Scavenger Vortex(Season 7, Episode 3) TBS

Raj puts together a scavenger hunt that turns into serious, cutthroat competition among the men and women.

I’ll Watch2217 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet