Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(825 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mayim Bialik and Jim Parsons

The Big Bang Theory Mega Buzz: Who's Keeping a Huge Secret?

The Big Bang Theory is ramping up the drama leading up to its milestone 200th episode, andThursday's Valentine's Day episode has a big surprise in store. Everybody is dealing with Cupid's holiday - or as Penny (Kaley Cuoco) calls it, National Sex Ni… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Creepy Candy Coating Corollary(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Sheldon enters a trading-card competition when he hears Wil Wheaton (in a cameo), for whom he harbors resentment, is also participating. Meanwhile, Wolowitz asks Penny to set him up with one of her friends.

I’ll Watch689 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cornhusker Vortex(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Sheldon tries to teach Leonard the fundamentals of football, while Raj and Howard quarrel over an incident involving kites.

I’ll Watch700 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Guitarist Amplification(Season 3, Episode 7) TBS

Leonard and Penny fight, and Sheldon mediates.

I’ll Watch709 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor