Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.
The Big Bang Theory - A Ticking Time Bomb
01:54 — Sheldon just couldn't stay quite.
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!
StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson Season 3
The Emmy-nominated series, hosted by astrophysicist Neil deGrasse Tyson returns, bringing together celebrities and scientists to explore topics and co (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Table Polarization(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard's purchase of a dining-room table for the apartment doesn't sit well with Sheldon, so much so that it forces him to reevaluate his life. Meanwhile, Bernadette isn't quite over the moon about Howard taking another trip to space.

I’ll Watch2625 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Friendship Turbulence(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Things turn rocky between Sheldon and Wolowitz after a barrage of insults, and Bernadette steps in to mediate a peace. Meanwhile, Penny is offered a movie role that may prove embarrassing, and Raj asks Amy to play Cyrano de Bergerac and pen a note to a wom (more…)

I’ll Watch2376 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Mommy Observation(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Howard and Sheldon tour NASA in Houston and pay a visit to Sheldon's mother, who greets him with a surprise. Meanwhile, back at home, Raj surprises the rest of the gang with a murder-mystery game-playing evening that's not the killer party he expected it t (more…)

I’ll Watch2667 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments