Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory Cast Is Oh-So Sophisticated In Stylish Photo Shoots
01:26 — The Big Bang Theory cast gets fancy for Watch! Magazine. Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only CBS!
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Junior Professor Solution(Season 8, Episode 2) TBS

Sheldon is ordered to teach a class, and the gang is surprised when Howard signs up to take it; and tensions between Penny and Bernadette afford Amy an opportunity to play one against the other.

I’ll Watch2339 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe First Pitch Insufficiency(Season 8, Episode 3) TBS

A nervous Wolowitz is thrown for a loop when NASA asks him to toss out the first pitch at a Los Angeles Angels baseball game. Meanwhile, Sheldon brags that he and Amy are a better couple than Leonard and Penny, so they set out to prove he's way off base.

I’ll Watch2016 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anything Can Happen Recurrence(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Leonard reinstates "Anything Can Happen Thursday," and it leads the regimented Sheldon to attempt something spontaneous, which creates friction among Penny, Amy and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Raj requests help from Howard in prepping for a date with Emily.

I’ll Watch2536 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind