Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)
The Hook-Up Reverberation
18:53 — Raj's honesty about his past comes back to bite him after his girlfriend is cold to Penny. Meanwhile, the guys consider becoming part-owners in Stuart (more…)
The Communication Deterioration
18:46 — When Raj is asked to create a message in case a NASA mission discovers alien life, the guys fight over what he should do. Meanwhile, Penny is torn bet (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Transporter Malfunction(Season 5, Episode 20) TBS

Raj may have found his soul mate after his parents set him up on a date. Meanwhile, Sheldon thinks he's going out of his mind when he begins hearing the voice of Spock (Leonard Nimoy) after he breaks Leonard's "Star Trek" collectible.

I’ll Watch2874 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hawking Excitation(Season 5, Episode 21) TBS

Sheldon is in seventh heaven and prepared to do whatever it takes to meet his science idol Stephen Hawking, who is working on a project with Howard.

I’ll Watch1856 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Stag Convergence(Season 5, Episode 22) TBS

Bernadette has second thoughts about marrying Howard when details of his sexual history emerge at his bachelor party. Wil Wheaton has a cameo as a party guest.

I’ll Watch1739 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor