Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Boy Lends His Voice To The Struggle of Transgender Community
01:53 — A transgender boy named Alex raps at a school show about being transgender.
Mayim Bialik Always Speaks Her Mind
01:02 — Star of 'The Big Bang Theory' and 2014 Emmy Nominee stopped and chatted with HitFix on the Red Carpet for the event.
Whoopi Goldberg Overcome by Emotions While Remembering Mike Nichols
03:43 — Whoopi Goldberg is overcome by emotions while remembering her good friend and the man responsible for her career Mike Nichols.
'Big Bang Theory': Mayim Bialik On Amy’s 'Delayed Adolescence' & Baby Wolowitz
01:05 — At PaleyFest 2016, "Big Bang Theory" star Mayim Bialik teases a big secret that Sheldon (Jim Parsons) will reveal on the March 31 episode. Plus, the r (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
BonesCinderella in Cardboard(Season 4, Episode 20) TNT

When a bride-to-be's body is found in a bundle of compressed cardboard at a recycling facility, Brennan and Booth use records from a cell-phone dating service to search for suspects from a long list of potential suitors. Meanwhile, Sweets' girlfriend, Dais (more…)

I’ll Watch275 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Line Substitution Solution(Season 9, Episode 23) CBS

When Sheldon decides he'd rather go to a movie screening than hang out with Amy, he hires Stuart to spend the day with her. Meanwhile, Leonard's mother visits, and Penny just can't seem to connect with her.

I’ll Watch687 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bad Fish Paradigm(Season 2, Episode 1) TBS

In the second-season opener, Penny surprisingly turns to Sheldon as a confidant after her disastrous first date with Leonard. Mrs. Wolowitz: Carol Ann Susi.

I’ll Watch881 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay