Mayim Bialik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(865 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory Stars React to China Banning Their Show
01:13 — The Big Bang Theory stars, Mayim Bialik and Melissa Rauch, react to the recent banning of their show by the Chinese government.
Hot Topic: "Frozen" & Mayim Bialik
02:44 — Mayim Bialik shares why she hates the movie "Frozen."
A Boy Lends His Voice To The Struggle of Transgender Community
01:53 — A transgender boy named Alex raps at a school show about being transgender.
Mayim Bialik Honors Her Dad's Memory With Touching Critics' Choice Acceptance Speech
01:11 — "The Big Bang Theory" star accepted the award for Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series and thanked her deceased "Aba."

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Panty Piñata Polarization(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

It's an all-out war between Penny and Sheldon when he bans her from the apartment for what she thinks are petty infractions.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Lizard-Spock Expansion(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

A smitten Wolowitz thinks he's found his soul mate---until the woman (Sara Rue) meets Leonard.

I’ll Watch657 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe White Asparagus Triangulation(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is ecstatic when Leonard begins dating Stephanie (Sara Rue), who meets all of Sheldon's seemingly impossible standards.

I’ll Watch689 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 12, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans